Shockwave Trophy Case

2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013

2018 Shockwave 12B Johnson

Coaches: Craig Johnson, Hector Zuno
Players: Shelby Apostolo, Jasmin Duong, Ashley Frietas, Katie Grant, McKenna Johnson, Celeste Leon, Becca Quinn, Grace Townsend, Geets Vaidya, Justine Valdivia, Linda Zuno

     
  

  • 2nd Place 12U Division, Pleasanton Summer Classic, July 1 2018, Pleasanton CA
  • 2nd Place 12B Field of Dreams, July 15, Pleasant Hill CA
2018 Shockwave 12C Wurfer/Bliss

Coaches: Dave Wurfer, Mike Bliss
Players: Kira Adams, Bella Bliss, Samantha Elarde, Mia Gonzalez, Jasmine Guerra, Julia Johnsen, Leela Menon, Sae Nakamura, Lilly Prion, Alexia Sanchez, Lilly Stephanos, Deni Wurfer, Rory Yau

  

  • 2nd Place 12U Division, Twister Classic, June 10 2018, San Jose CA
  • 1st Place 12U Bronze Division, Strawberry Jam, July 22 2018, Watsonville CA
2018 Shockwave 10B Herrera

Coaches: Tommy Herrera
Players: Zoe Aguilar, Sami Bianchi, Makaila Butler, Jiyah Caban, Daphne Emmert, Cierra Hagan, Sydney Hansen, Serena Herrera, Peyton Hui, Natalie Kim, Annika Manjarrez, Kelsy Mock, Lizet Salinas, Courtney Smith, Ellmena Tanner-Street, Avana Vangipuram

  

  • 2nd Place 10U, Bagby Classic, June 18 2018, West Valley (San Jose) CA
  • 2nd Place 10uC, USSSA Cal State Championship, July 1 2018, Hayward CA
2018 Shockwave 8C Blue Placencia

Coaches: Danny Placencia, Daniel Sanchez, Teresa Lopez, Cortney Mase, Juan Salinas
Players: Natalie Baker, Tara Bryson, Camila Castorena, Nathalie Devert, Charlene Hiek, Lilly Markines, Makayla Mase, Emma Placencia, Brooke Rivera, Emma Salinas, Ileyah Sanchez, McKenzie Smith, Hannah Woo

     
      

  • 1st Place 8u Gold Division, Jan Macpherson Memorial, May 27 2018, San Carlos CA
  • 1st Place 8u Division, Butterfly Classic, June 3 2018, Campbell CA
  • 1st Place 8U Division, Petaluma Father’s Day, June 15 2018, Petaluma CA
  • 3rd Place 8u, NorCal Championships, June 22 2018, Hayward CA
  • 1st Place 8u Gold Bracket, Wess Jones Memorial, July 8, San Jose CA
  • 10th Place 8U, California State Games, July 14, San Diego CA
2018 Shockwave 8C Grey Cossey

Coaches:  Jon Cossey
Players: Shayna Andersen, Alexandria Banegas, Evelyn Carter, Evelyn Chan, Payden Cossey, Parker Cossey, Kailaya Estrada, Sarah Fuller, Christine Gatus, Sreenika Jaini, Ira Muchandikar, Brooklynne White, Maya Yatziv

2018 Quakes 14B Hu

Coaches: Dave Hu, Oscar Bolanos, Vince Lee, Chris Oswald
Players: Anne Hu, Katie Lee, Allie McAuliffe, Molly Mobley, Evan Liu, Gabriela Bolanos, Elise Oswald, Sarah Yung, Rachel Clark, Maddie Muir, Nikki Pappas, Isabel Iwano

      
      

  • 2nd Place 14U Division, Manzanita Mayhem, June 10 2018, Prunedale CA
  • 1st Place 14U Division, Pleasanton Summer Classic, July 1 2018, Pleasanton CA
  • 2nd Place 14U Silver Division, Strawberry Jam, July 22 2018, Watsonville CA
2018 Quakes 14B Perry

Coaches: Jeff Perry, Ryan Chow, Darren Shintani
Players: Dana Perry, Katy Perry, Lauren Shintani, Parnia Ayoubi, Niti Bajaria, Naomi Chow, Isabella Grippo, Vishma Raj, Olivia Helsing, Jackie Walsh, Kate Theobald, Jessica Mayder

  • 2nd Place 14U Gold Division, Strawberry Jam, July 22 2018, Watsonville CA