Shockwave Trophy Case

2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013

2019 Shockwave Summer 12U B Wurfer

Coaches: Dave Wurfer, Mike Bliss, Eddie Sanchez, Louis Guerra
Players: Kira Adams, Shelby Apostolo, Bella Bliss, Peyton Hui, Jasmine Guerra, Leela Menon, Lilly Prion, Sana Ranganathan, Alexia Sanchez, Geets Vaidya, Deni Wurfer
 

  • 2nd Place 12u Division, Jan Macpherson Memorial, May 26th 2019 San Carlos, CA
  • 2nd Place 12u Gold, Twister Classic, June 9th 2019 San Jose, CA
2019 Shockwave Summer 12U C Smith

Coaches: Kelly Smith, Tim Smith, Bryan Devert, Jesus Sanchez, Dave Snow
Players: Kaylie Devert, Malana Dinwiddie, Anna Dobbelaere, Dayoung Jung, Sania Khanzode, Natalie Kim, Mansi Patwardhan, Lizet Salinas, Isabella Sanchez, Courtney Smith, Kat Snow, Shraddha Sriram, Olivia Wang, Julia Yi

2019 Shockwave Summer 10U B Placencia

Coaches: Danny Placencia, Daniel Sanchez, Juan Salinas, Courtney Mase, Teresa Lopez
Players:Natalie Baker, Camila Castorena, Gweneth Coplan, Katie Hamburger, Lily Markines, Makayla Mase, Emma Placencia, Sophia Prion, Brooke Rivera, Emma Salinas, Ileyah Sanchez, Mackenzie Smith
   

  • 2nd Place 10u Gold, Jan Macpherson Memorial, May 26th 2019 San Carlos, CA
  • 2nd Place 10u Gold, Bagby Classic, June 16th 2019 San Jose, CA
2019 Shockwave Summer 10U C Morrissey

Coaches: Mark Morrissey, Tony Phillips, Marissa Kacmarsky
Players: Emma Alexander, Lauryn Candler, Valerie Cuaresma, Nathalie Devert, Grace Fu, Christine Gatus, Charlene Hiek, Annika Manjarrez, Allyson Mao, Taylor Morrissey, Isabella Pelayo, Olivia Rodgers, Madeleine Vail

2019 Shockwave Summer 8U C Anderson

Coaches: Eric Anderson, Marco Garcia, Stephanie Estrada, Nicole Rivas, Randi Andersen
Players: Shayna Andersen, Riley Anderson, Gabby Arreguin, Ally Banegas, Natalia Bracken, Evelyn Carter, Evelyn Chan, Kailaya Estrada, Sarah Fuller, Isla Garcia, Audrey Mauch, Camila Sanchez, Brooklynne White

   

  • 1st Place 8u Bronze, Bob Gray Classic, June 9th 2019 San Jose, CA
  • 1st Place 8u Silver Division, Wess Jones, July 7th 2019 San Jose, CA
2019 Quakes 14U B Johnson

Coaches: Craig Johnson, Jeff Perry, Darren Shintani, Ryan Chow
Players: Niti Bajaria, Naomi Chow, Jasmin Duong, Ashley Freitas, Millie Huang, McKenna Johnson, Sae Nakamura, Dana Perry, Katy Perry, Lindsey Schulze, Lauren Shintani, Kate Theobald, Mary Zimmer

   

  • 2nd Place 14u Gold, Jan Macpherson Memorial, May 26th 2019 San Carlos, CA
  • 2nd Place 14u Gold, Relay For Life, June 5th 2019 Hayward, CA
  • 1st Place 14uB, CSA Tahoe, July 21st 2019 Incline Village, NV
2019 Quakes 16U B Hu

Coaches: Dave Hu, Chris Oswald, Vince Lee, Oscar Bolanos
Players: Anne Hu, Katie Lee, Allie McAuliffe, Molly Mobley, Evan Liu, Gabriela Bolanos, Elise Oswald, Sarah Yung, Rachel Clark, Maddie Muir, Isabel Iwano, Sarah Ruiz, Camila Hernandez, Vishma Raj, Olivia Helsing, Emily Seva, Isabella Tersini

 

  • 2nd Place 16/18U Silver, AST Top Gun, July 14 2019, Hayward, CA
  • 2nd Place 16/18U Silver, AST Last Stop, July 28 2019, Fremont CA