Shockwave Trophy Case

2015

2015 Shockwave 14C (Pedersen/Hamasaki)
Coaches: Ted Pedersen, Craig Hamasaki, Toby Wilson, Tommy Herrera, Cindy Schmidt
Players: Priscilla Maes, Kassandra Wilson, Kiana Lum, Deena Pedersen, Amor Ai, Lauren Hamasaki, Pashman, Savannah Ramon, Marina Herrera,
Not shown: Laurel Schmidt

  

  • 2nd Place 14C NorCal State Qualifier, June 28 2015, Hayward CA
  • 1st Place 14U Blast By The Bay, July 12 2015, Soquel CA
2015 Shockwave 12C Gold (Johnson)
Coaches: Craig Johnson, Dave Hu, Vince Lee
Players: Roma Gandhi, Molly Mobley, Ellen Hu, Hannah Royappa,Sarah Flores, Nadia Schmid, Kylie Johnson, Emily Guerra, Grace Hendricks, Katie Lee, Anne Hu, Not Pictured: Emma Bergen, Rachel Payne

     

  • 1st Place Silver Bracket Twister Classic, June 7, 2015, San Jose CA
  • 1st Place 12U Blast By The Bay, July 12 2015, Soquel CA
  • 2nd Place Gold Bracket Strawberry Jam, July 19 2015, Watsonville CA
2015 Shockwave 12C Blue (Thompson/Caires)
Coaches: Tim Thompson, Chris Caires, Shyam Kotha
Players: Audrey Rich, Lola Benjamin, Danielle Wortman, Alana Brockman, April Hisey, Allie McAuliffe, Kaitlyn Low, Evan Liu, Emma Caires, Pooja Kotha, Aimee Thompson

  • 1st Place Bronze Bracket Strawberry Jam, July 19 2015, Watsonville CA
2015 Shockwave 10C Gold (Curtis)
Coaches: Sean Hamblin, David Delgado, Rob Schulze, Nathan Curtis
Players: Alyssa Delgado, Sadie Wiedlin, Morgen Follmer, Marcella Fowlkes, Lindsey Schulze, Amaya Moran, Haley Hamblin, Destiny Salas, Ashley Freitas, Allison Li, Hannah Schaller, Morgan Curtis

        

  • 2nd Place 10U Tony Sanchez Invitational, May 31 2015, Santa Clara CA
  • 5th Place  NorCal C Qualifier, June 28 2016, Sunnyale CA
  • 1st Place 10U Blast By The Bay, July 12 2015, Soquel CA**
2015 Shockwave 10C Blue

  • 1st Place 10U Blast By The Bay, July 12 2015, Soquel CA**

** cooperative effort between 10C Gold and Blue

2015 Shockwave 8U
Coaches: Garrett McGonigal, Dave Wurfer, Regan Yau, Mike Bliss
Players: Haley McGonigal, Deni Wurfer, Rory Yau, Bella Bliss, Geneva Alexander, Mia Gonzalez, Julia Johnsen, Naleo Kelley, Olivia McBride, Jocelyn Mora, Sana Ranganathan, Makenna Sieling, Sangeeta Vaidya

  • 1st Place Silver Bracket Strawberry Jam, July 19, Watsonville CA
2015 Shockwave Fall 12U Gold (Hu)
Coaches: Dave Hu, Craig Johnson, Shyam Kotha, Vince Lee, Tim Thompson
Players: Ashley Fong, Isabella Tersini, Alana Brockman, Danielle Wortman, Sarah Flores, Kylie Johnson, Molly Mobley, Evan Liu, Aimee Thompson, Grace Hendricks, Anne Hu, Pooja Kotha, Katie Lee, Not Pictured: Honesty Eddens

2015 Shockwave Fall 12U Blue
Coaches: Sean Hamblin, David Delgado, Nathan Curtis
Players: Alyssa Delgado, Haley Hamblin, Morgen Follmer, Marcella Fowlkes, Vishma Raj, April Hisey, Amaya Moran, Dalilah Marroquin, Hannah Schaller, Lola Benjamin, Sadie Wiedlin, Morgan Curtis

  • 1st Place 12U Keilani Ricketts Classic, November 8 2015, San Jose CA